Reserva en nuestra web oficial y disfruta de estas ventajas:

Descuento exclusivo y acceso a las mejores ofertas

Descuento adicional después de la primera estancia ¡Premiamos tu fidelidad!

Late check-out gratuito sujeto a disponibilidad

Cocktail de bienvenida

Detalle en la habitación el día de llegada (Botella de vino espumoso, estancia mínima 3 noches)

Caja de seguridad gratuita

1 día de uso de bicicleta gratuito (estancia mínima de 3 noches)*
*sujeto a disponibilidad

Descuento del 15% en la pista de tenis, paddle y mini golf

Descuento del 15% en la compra de régimen

Acceso gratuito a la zona Premium y descuento del 15% en el consumo del bar

Mejor precio garantizado

hmmartinique.com te garantiza que no encontrarás nuestro hotel a precios más bajos en ninguna otra página web.

Si encuentras un precio inferior al precio más bajo ofrecido en hmmartinique.com, en las 24 horas siguientes a la realización de tu reserva a través de la página web hmmartinique.com, tras comprobarlo, HM Martinique te descuenta la diferencia al finalizar tu estancia en el hotel.

Para utilizar la garantía de mejor precio, sigue estos sencillos pasos y rellena el siguiente formulario:

1

Reservas una habitación en HM Martinique a través de hmmartinique.com.

2

Durante las 24 horas siguientes encuentras con disponibilidad, pudiendo reservar en otra web on line, un precio para el mismo hotel, para el mismo tipo de habitación y la misma fecha.

3

Rellenas nuestro formulario.

Ver formulario
4

Tras comprobar que el precio más bajo está disponible y se puede reservar en la otra web, al acabar tu estancia en el hotel te descontaremos la diferencia.

Mejor precio garantizado

Por favor, rellena el siguiente formulario. Todos los datos son necesarios para procesar tu solicitud.

Booking details




Conditions offered on other website



Newsletter

Recibe ofertas y noticias


HM Martinique

Privacy policy

Privacy policy

Please read this privacy policy carefully. In it you will find important information about the processing of your personal data and the rights recognised by the current legislation regarding the matter. We reserve the right to update our privacy policy at any time due to business decisions or to comply with possible legislative or jurisprudential changes. If you have any questions, or need any clarification regarding our Privacy Policy or your rights, you may contact us through the channels listed below.

You declare that any information with which you may provide us, now or in the future, is correct and truthful and that you shall undertake to alert us to any changes to the same. Where personal data of third parties is provided, you shall undertake to obtain the prior consent of those affected, and to inform them about the content of this policy.

Who is responsible for processing your data?

Manager: HORRACH MOYA HOTELS S.L. (HM HOTELS)

Postal address: Avenida Jaume III, 26 – Entresuelo 2, 7012 – Palma De Mallorca (Balearic Islands).

Email: privacidad@hmhotels.net

Why will we process your data?

Data from the agencies registered for our programme for professionals will be processed to facilitate the administrative and economic management of the relationships they maintain with us and the fulfilment of our legal obligations. We will also process your data in order to keep you informed about our promotions and services.

How long will we keep your data?

In general, we will keep your data for the duration of your relationship with us and, in any event, for the periods provided for in the applicable legal provisions and for as long as is necessary to fulfil any possible responsibilities arising from the processing. We will delete your data when it is no longer necessary or relevant for the purposes for which it was collected. Data processed for commercial purposes will remain on-file as long as you do not request their deletion.

Legal basis for the processing

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the management of the contractual relationship with agencies enrolled in our programme for professionals, the fulfilment of our legal obligations, and our legitimate interest in promoting our products or services and, if you have indicated so, your authorisation to receive our communications by electronic means.

To whom may we disclose your data?

Your data will only be communicated to third parties by legal obligation or when it is necessary for the provision of the requested services.

What are your rights?

You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing your personal data and, if so, to access them. You can also request that your data be rectified when they are inaccurate or that incomplete data be supplemented, as well as request their deletion if, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

In certain circumstances, you may request that the processing of your data be limited. In such cases, we will only process the data in question for the formulation, exercise or defence of claims or with a view to protecting the rights of others.

Under certain conditions, and on grounds relating to your particular situation, you may also object to the processing of your data. In this case we will stop processing the data, except where there are compelling legitimate reasons that prevail over your interests, rights and freedoms, or for the formulation, exercise or defence of claims.

You may revoke the consent you have given for certain purposes, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal, and file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

We hereby inform you that the European Personal Data Protection Regulation also recognises your right to the portability of your data.

To request your cancellation of treatments for commercial purposes you can send an email to the following email address: privacidad@hmhotels.net

In order to exercise your rights, you must send us a request accompanied by a copy of your National Identity Document (or another valid document that can identify you) by post or e-mail to the addresses indicated in the ‘Who is responsible for processing your data?’ section.

You can obtain more information about your rights and how to exercise them on the website of the Spanish Data Protection Agency at: http://www.aepd.es/

Marketing Privacy Policy

This privacy policy applies to our commercial communications.

Please read it carefully. In it you will find important information about the processing of your personal data and the rights recognised by the current legislation regarding the matter.

We reserve the right to update our privacy policy at any time due to business decisions or to comply with possible legislative or jurisprudential changes. If you have any questions, or need any clarification regarding our Privacy Policy or your rights, you may contact us through the channels listed below.

1. Who is responsible for processing your data?

The data controller is Horrach Moyà Hotels, S.L., C.I.F. B-57088510, based at Avenida Jaume III, 26 – Entresuelo 2, 7012 – Palma De Mallorca (Balearic Islands), Spain.

You can contact the Data Protection Officer of GRUPO HM HOTELS atprivacidad@hmhotels.net

2. What personal data do we obtain?

The categories of data we process typically consist of:

  • Identification and contact data;
  • Data on personal characteristics, such as gender, date and country of birth, nationality and language;
  • Economic and transaction data;
  • Data relating to your history of contact with ourselves;
  • Data on customer preferences and profiles, and on commercial monitoring
  • Consolidated data generated from user website browsing.

3. For what purposes do we process your personal data?

We use them to send you commercial communications to the email addresses provided, for statistical purposes, and to improve the quality of our services.

4. To whom may we disclose your data?

Your data will only be disclosed if required by law or with your prior consent.

5. Legal basis for the processing.

The dispatch of non-personalised commercial communications, such as newsletters, and the collection of quality statistics and surveys is based on our legitimate interest in evaluating and promoting our services and on your consent to receive such communications electronically.

6. How long will we keep your data?

Data processed for commercial purposes will be stored until such time as the data subject revokes his or her consent or requests its deletion and, in any event, for the periods stated in the applicable legal provisions and for the time necessary to fulfil any possible responsibilities arising from the processing. The media confirming your consent to the processing of your data for these purposes, such as signed forms or logs for sending electronic forms, will be kept for the duration of the processing and the applicable statutory timeframes.

7. What are your rights?

You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing your personal data and, if so, to access them. You can also request that your data be rectified when they are inaccurate or that incomplete data be supplemented, as well as request their deletion if, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

In certain circumstances, you may request that the processing of your data be limited. In such cases, we will only process the data in question for the formulation, exercise or defence of claims or with a view to protecting the rights of others.

Under certain conditions, and on grounds relating to your particular situation, you may also object to the processing of your data. In this case we will stop processing the data, except where there are compelling legitimate reasons that prevail over your interests, rights and freedoms, or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.

However, you may at any time revoke your consent and object to the processing of your data for direct marketing purposes, including commercial profiling. In such cases we will no longer process your personal information for such purposes. Withdrawal of your consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on prior consent.

Likewise, under certain conditions, you may request the portability of your data so that it can be transmitted to another data controller.

You also have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency or any other competent control authority.

In order to exercise your rights, you must send us a request accompanied by a copy of your National Identity Document (or another valid document that can identify you) by post or e-mail to the addresses indicated in the ‘Who is responsible for processing your data?’ section.

To revoke your consent to the dispatch of our commercial communications, simply send an email to: privacidad@hmhotels.net

You can obtain more information about your rights and how to exercise them on the website of the Spanish Data Protection Agency: http://www.aepd.es.

Video surveillance privacy policy

Please read this privacy policy carefully. In it you will find important information about the processing of your personal data and the rights recognised by the current legislation regarding the matter. We reserve the right to update our privacy policy at any time due to business decisions or to comply with possible legislative or jurisprudential changes. If you have any questions or need any clarification regarding our Privacy Policy or your rights, you may contact us through the channels listed below.

This policy is published on the URL.

Who is responsible for processing your data? The data controller is Horrach Moyà Hotels, S.L., Avenida Jaume III, 26 – Entresuelo 2, 7012 – Palma De Mallorca (Balearic Islands), Spain.

What personal data do we obtain? We process the data obtained from the video surveillance cameras installed for the security of our facilities.

For what purposes do we process your personal data? We use captured data for the purposes of video surveillance and the security of our facilities.

How long will we keep your data? The data will be erased within a maximum term of one month as of the day on which it was captured, without detriment to its conservation during the time stipulated in the applicable legal provisions, for example, to substantiate crimes against the integrity of people, property or facilities.

Legal basis for the processing. The legal basis for the processing of data captured by the video surveillance system is the legitimate right to ensure the security of facilities.

To whom may we disclose your data? Your data will not be passed to third parties, except for legal protection.

What are your rights? You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing your personal data and, if so, to access it. You can also request that your data be rectified when it is inaccurate or that incomplete data be supplemented, as well as request its deletion if, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. In certain circumstances, you may request that the processing of your data be limited. In such cases, we will only process the data in question for the formulation, exercise or defence of claims, or with a view to protecting the rights of others. In certain circumstances, and for motives pertaining to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data. In such cases we will no longer process your data, unless there are compelling legitimate grounds that take precedence over your interests, rights and freedoms; or for the formulation, exercise or defence of legal claims. Likewise, under certain conditions, you may request the portability of your data so that it can be transmitted to another data controller. In order to exercise your rights, you must send us a request accompanied by a copy of your National Identity Document (or another valid document that can identify you) by post or e-mail to the addresses indicated in the ‘Who is responsible for processing your data?’ section. You can obtain more information about your rights and how to exercise them on the website of the Spanish Data Protection Agency: http://www.aepd.es.

WiFi privacy policy

Last modification: September 2018

This privacy policy applies to users who access the client and guest Wi-Fi service at HM HOTELS.

Please read it carefully. In it you will find important information about the processing of your personal data and the rights recognised by the current legislation regarding the matter.

We reserve the right to update our privacy policy at any time due to business decisions or to comply with possible legislative or jurisprudential changes. If you have any questions or need any clarification regarding our Privacy Policy or your rights, you may contact us through the channels listed below.

1. Who is responsible for processing your data?

The data controller for personal data collected on this website is: Horrach Moyà Hotels, S.L., with registered address at Avenida Jaume III, 26 – Entresuelo 2, 07012 – Palma De Mallorca (Balearic Islands), Spain.

You may contact our Privacy Officer at privacidad@hmhotels.net

2. What personal data do we obtain?

The data that will be used is that collected when you register to access the HM HOTELS Wi-Fi service.

The categories of data that we process typically consist in:

Identifying data and contact data;

Personal characteristics such as gender, date and place of birth, nationality and language.

3. Why will we process your data?

Data we obtain will be processed in order to provide access to the service, as well as to manage the security and performance of the service. We will also process your data in order to carry out satisfaction surveys, although you are not obligated to complete them.

4. To whom may we disclose your data?

Your data will only be communicated to third parties by legal obligation or with your prior consent.

5. Legal basis for the processing

The processing of your personal data is based on the fulfilment of the contractual relationship and our legitimate interest in maintaining the good working order and the security of our systems.

The execution of satisfaction surveys and statistics is based on our legitimate interest in evaluating and improving the quality of our products and services.

6. How long will we keep your data?

Data used to manage the service will be retained for as long as it is necessary to manage your connection.

Data processed for statistical purposes obtained from surveys will be kept active for the duration of your relationship with us, for the periods provided for in the applicable legal provisions, and for as long as is necessary to fulfil any possible responsibilities arising from the processing. We will delete your data when it is no longer necessary or relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

7. What are your rights?

You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing your personal data and, if so, to access it. You can also request that your data be rectified when it is inaccurate or that incomplete data be supplemented, as well as request its deletion if, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, you may request that the processing of your data be limited. In such cases, we will only process the data in question for the formulation, exercise or defence of claims or with a view to protecting the rights of others.

In certain circumstances, and for motives pertaining to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data. In such cases we will no longer process your data, unless there are compelling legitimate grounds that take precedence over your interests, rights and freedoms; or for the formulation, exercise or defence of legal claims.

However, you may revoke your consent at any time and object to the processing of your data for direct marketing purposes, including commercial profiling. In such cases we will no longer process your personal information for such purposes. Withdrawal of your consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on prior consent.

Likewise, under certain conditions, you may request the portability of your data so that it can be transmitted to another data controller.

You also have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency or any other competent control authority.

In order to exercise your rights, you must send us a request accompanied by a copy of your National Identity Document (or another valid document that can identify you) by post or e-mail to the addresses indicated in the ‘Who is responsible for processing your data?’ section.

You can obtain more information about your rights and how to exercise them on the website of the Spanish Data Protection Agency: http://www.aepd.es.